Products art

CI5X Series Impact Crushers

CI5X series impact crusher is a new generation of coarse and medium crushed products designed to meet customers needs for high profit, low cost, energy saving and consumption reduction. It is the guarantee for large-volume production line c

Mining, metallurgy, construction, chemical, cement, refractory material, etc.

Parameter


Model Specifications (mm) Feed opening (mm) Max. feed size (mm) Capacity (t/h) Power (kW) Weight (t) Dimensions (mm)
CI5X1315 Φ1300×1500 1540×930 600 250-350 250 20 2880×2755×2560
CI5X1520 Φ1500×2000 2040×520 (2040×995) 350(700) 400-600 2×250 (2×200) 30 3390×3520×2790
CI5X1415 Φ1400×1500 1540×1320 900 350-550 250 24 2995×2790×3090
CI5X1620 Φ1600×2000 2040×1630 1100 500-900 2×200 42 3485×3605×3720
CI5X2023 Φ2000×2300 2400×1920 1300 1200-2000 2×500 76 4890×4380×4765
  • Sodium laureth sulfate - Wikipedia

      中文网页Abbreviations: SLES
  • Sodium Laureth sulfate (SLES ) dangers of sodium

    ApplicationsSafetySide effectsEffectsProductsRisksPreventionHealthBoth Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) and its close relative Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) are commonly used in many soaps, shampoos, detergents, toothpastes and other products that we expect to \"foam up\". Both chemicals are very effective foaming agents, chemically known as surfactants.
  • Sodium Laureth Sulfate — toxicity, side effects,

    2018-6-13  Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) is a surface-active agent or surfactant, which is partly soluble in water and is partly soluble in oil. This chemical is used as an emulsifier and foaming agent in commonly used cosmetic and industrial cleaning products. It is an additive that enables cleansing products to foam. Sodium laureth sulfate is an []

  • What is Sodium Lauryl Sulfate and why should we

    2019-10-4  Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is commonly used in skincare products such as body wash, cleansers, shampoos and hand washes. It is the ingredient that gives these products the foamy, bubbly consistency most of us associate with a squeaky clean.

  • Is sodium laureth sulfate shampoo good for hair? -

    Sulfates are an additive to cleaning products that causes the foaming action commonly associated with soaps. The most common sulfate is sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), found in most shampoos and conditioners. Used primarily as a foaming agent, a sulf...

  • Chemical of the month: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) are anionic surfactants. An anionic surfactant is an organic substance that creates negatively charged particles when they are dissolved in water, in that way an active washing component (the anion) is created.

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Learn the Facts and the

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (commonly known as SLS) is a widely used and inexpensive chemical found in many mainstream personal hygiene products such as shampoos, toothpastes, mouthwashes, bodywash, soaps, detergents and body wash.This substance can also go by the name of

  • Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) Ingredient Database ...

    2019-9-23  Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES): SLS is often confused with a related cleaning chemical called sodium laureth sulfate, or SLES, which is used for similar purposes. SLES can also irritate skin and eyes, but SLES has a bigger problem all its own: it is frequently contaminated by a carcinogen called 1,4 dioxane, which is commonly created as a ...

  • Opinion on Sodium Lauryl Sulfate - aseancosmetics.org

    2017-3-10  Opinion on Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is among the most common surfactants (i.e. substances that are used to enable a preparation, liquid or gel, to foam) used in cosmetics. There have been numerous scientific studies to show that ... SLS is commonly used in personal care products like Shampoo, Body Wash

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate: Facts Versus Fairytales

    RisksStatisticsUseCausesProductsSafetyEffectsCriticismControversyPreventionIf I were to tell you that your personal care products could be putting you at risk for hair and skin damage, immunological problems, damage to your eyes, and possibly even cancer, would you pay a little more attention to their ingredients? Many of the same poisons that pollute your environment are also lurking in the jars and bottles that line your bathroom shelves. We all risk becoming a toxic waste dump from the products we use, the foods we eat, and the environment in which we live. If you visit the SLS page on t
  • Chemical of the month: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) are anionic surfactants. An anionic surfactant is an organic substance that creates negatively charged particles when they are dissolved in water, in that way an active washing component (the anion) is created.

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS ) and Sodium Laureth

    Both Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) and its close relative Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) are commonly used in many soaps, shampoos, detergents, toothpastes and other products that we expect to "foam up". Both chemicals are very effective foaming agents, chemically known as surfactants.

  • What Is Sodium Lauryl Sulfate? Sciencing

    Sodium lauryl sulfate (chemical formula C12H25SO4Na), also called sodium dodecyl sulfate, is a negatively charged surfactant (a wetting agent that reduces and lowers the surface tension of a liquid and the tension between two liquids) and is commonly used in

  • Sodium dodecyl sulfate C12H25NaO4S - PubChem

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is an anionic surfactant naturally derived from coconut and/or palm kernel oil. It usually consists of a mixture of sodium alkyl sulfates, mainly the lauryl. SLS lowers surface tension of aqueous solutions and is used as fat emulsifier, wetting agent, and detergent in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and toothpastes.

  • Opinion on Sodium Lauryl Sulfate - aseancosmetics.org

    2017-3-10  Opinion on Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is among the most common surfactants (i.e. substances that are used to enable a preparation, liquid or gel, to foam) used in cosmetics. There have been numerous scientific studies to show that ... SLS is commonly used in personal care products like Shampoo, Body Wash

  • SulfatesThe Good and the Bad! - Emels Blog - Medium

    2016-3-18  Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) and Sodium laureth sulfates (SLES) are ingredients commonly used in producing shampoo, soaps, detergents, toothpaste and a whole lot of personal care products. Sodium ...

  • Sodium Laureth Sulfate — toxicity, side effects,

    2018-7-9  Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) is a surface-active agent or surfactant, which is partly soluble in water and is partly soluble in oil.This chemical is used as an emulsifier and foaming agent in commonly used cosmetic and industrial cleaning products.

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Learn the Facts and the

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (commonly known as SLS) is a widely used and inexpensive chemical found in many mainstream personal hygiene products such as shampoos, toothpastes, mouthwashes, bodywash, soaps, detergents and body wash.This substance can also go by the name of

  • Sodium pareth sulfate - Wikipedia

    2019-9-17  Sodium pareth sulfate is a surfactant found in some detergent products such as hand or body washes, but not as commonly as other chemicals such as sodium laureth sulfate.It is produced similarly to sodium laureth sulfate starting from synthetic fatty alcohols with 12 to

  • STEPAN CHINA SURFACTANT CATALOG - Stepan Company

    2014-6-14  STEPAN CHINA SURFACTANT CATALOG Including Food Health Specialties. STEPAN in BRIEF ... STEOL® CS-270 l SODIUM LAURETh SULFATE, 2 MOLES EO 70 Mobile Gel STEOL® CS-370 l SODIUM LAURETh SULFATE, ... Commonly used for baby products.

  • Sodium pareth sulfate - Wikipedia

    2019-9-17  Sodium pareth sulfate is a surfactant found in some detergent products such as hand or body washes, but not as commonly as other chemicals such as sodium laureth sulfate.It is produced similarly to sodium laureth sulfate starting from synthetic fatty alcohols with 12 to

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate - Dr Mowry Cares

    2012-12-23  Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS ) and Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) Both Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) and its close relative Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) are commonly used in many soaps, shampoos, detergents, toothpastes and other products that we expect to "foam up".

  • Is sodium laureth sulfate shampoo good for hair? -

    Sulfates are an additive to cleaning products that causes the foaming action commonly associated with soaps. The most common sulfate is sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), found in most shampoos and conditioners. Used primarily as a foaming agent, a sulf...

  • Everything You Need to Know About Sulfates and

    2017-10-27  Everything You Need to Know About Sulfates and Sulfate-Free Products. ... (SLS) and sodium laureth ether sulfate (SLES), commonly known as sodium laureth

  • What Makes Shampoo Foam? Everyday Compounds:

    2014-4-29  Let’s start with the more common of those uses. Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is a chemical you’ll probably spot in the ingredients list of your shampoo, shower gel, toothpaste or bubble bath; you might also spot sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), which is commonly used as an alternative, and which has very similar properties.

  • Sodium Laureth Sulfate Allergy Livestrong

    2011-9-8  Sodium laureth sulfate, also commonly referred to as SLS or sodium lauryl ether sulfate, is a key ingredient in many toiletry products. Soaps, shampoos and toothpastes commonly include SLS in their ingredients. However, some people with a sensitivity to SLS can experience allergic reactions to

  • 17 Amazing Benefits Of Sodium For Health, Skin And

    2019-9-19  Sodium is an important mineral that is commonly found in table salt, which is 40% sodium. Sodium is different from other minerals as it has a distinct and appealing taste. As a nutrient, sodium is needed in the body for regulation of fluids and blood pressure. In addition, it also assists in the smooth functioning of muscles and nerves ...

  • Human and Environmental Toxicity of Sodium Lauryl

    位置: 8600 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD
  • What Is Sodium Lauryl/Laureth Sulfate? The Honest

    Avoid anything that lists the following: SLS, SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium dodecyl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium lauryl ether sulfate. (There are actually even more names for these two ingredients, but the ones above are most commonly used in the marketplace.)

  • : SC Johnson

    Sodium dodecylbenzene sulfonate is a cleaning agent, or "surfactant," that is one of a group of ingredients commonly used in bath products, cleansing products, shampoos and hair conditioners. We use it in our products to remove dirt and deposits.

  • Human and Environmental Toxicity of Sodium Lauryl

    位置: 8600 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD
  • What Is Sodium Lauryl/Laureth Sulfate? The Honest

    Avoid anything that lists the following: SLS, SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium dodecyl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium lauryl ether sulfate. (There are actually even more names for these two ingredients, but the ones above are most commonly used in the marketplace.)

  • Dangers of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Livestrong

    2010-7-15  A common ingredient in personal care products, sodium lauryl sulfate, or SLS, is an additive that allows cleansing products to foam. According to the Environmental Working Group's Skin Deep Cosmetic Safety Database, SLS is a "moderate hazard" that has been linked to cancer, neurotoxicity, organ toxicity, skin irritation and endocrine disruption.

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate for Skin: The Complete Guide

    2019-9-26  Two sulfates that commonly occur in beauty products (either separately or together) are sodium lauryl sulfate and sodium laureth sulfate (SLES). Because of the slight variation in spelling, these ingredients are easy to confuse, but there is a notable difference between the two. They function similarly in the sense that both ingredients create ...

  • Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) in shampoo - why

    2019-10-2  Sodium Laureth Sulfate is commonly used in cleaning, skincare, and haircare products such as shampoos. SLES, a surfactant , creates the foamy, bubbly lather we have come to associate with our household cleaning products. Unfortunately, Sodium Laureth Sulfate is known to cause skin irritations! Because SLES is such an effective surfactant and ...

  • What is sodium laureth sulfate? - Answers

    a mild surfectant used to clean, its a more gentle form of sodium laureth sulfate, commonly used in shampoo's . What is the chemical formula sodium laureth sulfate? CH3(CH2)10CH2(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na. ...

  • What is the common name of Sodium Laureth Ether

    Sodium laureth sulphate or the similar compound, sodium lauryl sulfate, are commonly known as liquid soap. They are found in your shampoo and your dishwashing liquid.

  • Is there any shampoo which is sodium chloride and

    Sodium chloride is commonly known as table salt. The tiny bit that’s used in some shampoo to control viscosity will not damage your hair. Lauryl sulfates (sodium lauryl sulfate) have been the primary surfactants in many shampoos for years. They ar...

  • TEXAPON® N 70 - Sodium Laureth Sulfate (BASF) -

    TEXAPON® N 70 – Sodium Laureth Sulfate (BASF) Part of BASF’s popular TEXAPON ® range is the TEXAPON ® N 70. N 70 is an Anionic Surfactant which is commonly used in personal care products.

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate draft 2-10-06

    2015-8-5  Technical Evaluation Report Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Crops February 10, 2006 Page 2 of 10 47 Specific Uses of the Substance: 48 49 SLS is a “soap” type of herbicide and pesticide (PAN 2005).


  • INQUIRY

    When we get your inquiries, we will send tailored catalogue, pricelist, delivery, payment terms and other required details to you by email within 24 hours.

    * *

    The materials of processing: *

    • Granite
    • Limestone
    • Basalt
    • Pebble
    • Gravel
    • Gypsum
    • Marble
    • Barite
    • Quartz
    • Dolomite
    • Gold Ore
    • Copper ore
    * *